Endurance Aventure Raid Results

"Fou Raid", Saint-Donat 2011

Fou Raid, Saint-Donat, Octobre 1st 2011

Mix

Position

Bib#

Category

Team

Captain

Teammate

City

Total Time

Race time

Penalty

 1

1206 

Les sales triathlètes

Gilles Bélanger 

Geneviève Bélanger 

Magog 

01:41:46

01:41:46

00:00:00

 2

1207 

M

MedGeeks

Benoit Bergeron 

France Émilie Roy 

Québec  

01:42:07

01:42:07

00:00:00

 3

1211

Delta  

Diane Croteau-Labouly  

Alexandre Croteau 

Montréal 

02:01:52

02:01:52

00:00:00

 4

1208 

M

Les Marines    

Marina Bureau 

Samuel Simard 

Magog 

02:04:19

02:04:19

00:00:00

 5

1214 

Pit Caribou

Denis Laliberté 

Daphnée Laliberté 

Sherbrooke

02:20:56

02:20:56

00:00:00

 6

1212 

IDS

Jean-Francois Gailleur 

Hélène Gey 

Verdun 

02:21:09

02:21:09

00:00:00

 7

1213 

No red line    

Mathieu Gauthier  

Julie Lamontagne

Les Coteaux 

02:21:32

02:21:32

00:00:00

 8

1209 

Local Team Saint Donat  

Sophie Charpentier

Serge Villeneuve 

Saint Donat 

02:36:07

02:36:07

00:00:00

 9

1205 

Les Calandos Puants     

Régis Balzard 

Sara Cautain 

Verdun 

02:46:48

02:46:48

00:00:00

10

1215 

Fake it till you make it 

Daniel Shugar 

 Alison Morphy 

Ottawa 

04:28:50

04:28:50

02:00:00

 

Men

Position

Bib#

Category

Team

Captain

Teammate

City

Total time

Race time

Penalty

1

1204 

Les derniers arrivés 

Sébastien Verzeni 

Alexandre Séguin-Désy

Montreal

01:39:45

01:39:45

00:00:00

2

1223

Phil&Tony

Philippe LeBlanc 

Antoine Lépine

Ste-Catherine

01:55:40

01:55:40

00:00:00

3

1203

Les hyperactifs

Danick Plante

Louis Corriveau

Sherbrooke

02:02:34

02:02:34

00:00:00

4

1201

Les COZs    

Simon Dugal

Alexandre Briguet

Terrebonne

02:18:23

02:18:23

00:00:00

5

1202

Timberwolves

Claude Goyette-Lavoie 

Alexandre Beaudry

St-Georges

02:18:30

02:18:30

00:00:00


Women

Position

Bib#

Category

Team

Captain

Teammate

City

Total time

Race time

Penalty

1219

 Les Estrogirls 

Andree Boily 

Anne Samson

Verdun

02:08:39

02:08:39

0:00:00 

1216

Trimemphré

Karine Bélanger

Brigitte Didier

Magog 

02:18:36

02:18:36

0:00:00 

1217

Les Crinquées

Claudia Benoit

Marylene Martin

Ste-Brigitte-des-Saults

02:19:19

02:19:19

0:00:00 

1218

Les Motivées

Annette Beshwaty

Sophie Rivest

Ile-des-sœurs

03:55:08

03:55:08

0:00:00 

 

Parents-Enfants

Position

Bib#

Category

Team

Captain

Teammate

City

Total time

Race time

Penalty

1222

PE

 Team Croche 

Jean Lamoureux Renaud Dupras Saint-Donat 02:14:28 02:14:28 0:00:00

1220

PE

Le père sistant     

Michel Seguin Tristan Seguin Saint-Donat 02:18:48 02:18:48

0:00:00 

1221

PE

Pop corn Marc Cournoyer Valérie Cournoyer Saint Anne de Bellevue 02:19:26 02:19:26

0:00:00 

Endurance Aventure Raid, Saint-Donat, October 11th 2011

EnduranceAventure.com Raid, Saint-Donat, October 11th 2011

Mix 

Position Course Bib# Category Team Captain Teammate City Total Time Race Time Penalty
 1 EX  32  Pentathlondesneiges.com (1)  Patrick Lussier  Patrick Lussier  Tremblant  06:30:44   06:30:44  00:00:00 
 2 EX  26  M Endurance Aventure.com  Julie Bergeron        Rémi Bergeron  St-Etienne-de-Bolton   07:09:42  07:09:42 00:00:00 
 3 EX 29 La clinique du pied équilibre  Jonathan Dionne    Nathalie Long  Québec 07:11:45  07:11:45  00:00:00 
 4 EA  37 M Biofueled  Marie-Pierre Schippers   Adam Mallory  Prevost  06:30:40  06:30:40  00:00:00 
 5 EA 23  Raidpulse.com  Daniel Couvrette  Nathalie Beachemin   Saint Hubert  08:04:22   08:04:22 00:00:00 
 6 EA 30  Groupe lapco   Dany Laviolette  Marie-Josée Martin  Sainte-Sophie  08:04:30  08:04:30  00:00:00 
 7 EA 34  Bichibou  Lucia Meideros  Jean-Sébastien Abel  Mont Tremblant   08:31:10   08:31:10   00:00:00 
 8 EA 36   Tarzan et Jane Magalie Rochette  David Gagnon   Montréal  08:40:42  08:40:42  00:00:00 
 9 EA 27  Callan - Cassis   Mickael Callan       Viola Cassis  Ottawa   10:15:18 08:15:18   02:00:00
10 EA 33 Juba Juba  Cindy Mcalpine  Jeff Senior  Ottawa     10:15:18 08:15:18 02:00:00


Men

Position Course Bib# Category Team Captain Teammate City Total Time Race Time Penalty
1 EX  Les Glenners  Philippe Deguire  Leigh-Jason Quilliams  Bolton ouest  06:06:37  06:06:37  00:00:00
2 EX  18  H  Pentathlondesneiges.com (2)     Benoit Letourneau  Charles Huot  Ottawa   06:30:48   06:30:48  00:00:00
3 EX  14  H  Rocket Scientist Cannondale      Sébastien Lafrance  Nicolas Valsecchi  Saint Lambert  07:33:36  07:33:36  00:00:00 
4 EX  11  H  Babiche 40 Olivier Gagnon   Danny Houle  Lachine   07:46:32 07:46:32  00:00:00 
5 EX  H  Les beaux frères en cavale  Maxime Charlebois    Eric April   Terrebonne    08:20:47   08:20:47  00:00:00 
6 EX  H  Cout que Cout   Francis Couturier   Eric Couturier  Longueuil   08:35:56  06:35:56  02:00:00  
7 EA  20  H  Titanium man   Joel Mathieu  Jérémie Olivier  Mascouche    05:59:23   05:59:23  00:00:00 
8 EA  10  H  Les Chickens Eric Gagnon  Olivier L'Hénaf  Montreal  06:27:35   06:27:35  00:00:00 
9 EA  13  H  Les raideurs matinals Nicolas Hudon  Patrick Robillard  Québec  06:46:58  06:46:58  00:00:00 
10 EA  25  H   Team Visser  Georges Visser    Mike Murphy Montreal  06:52:05  06:52:05  00:00:00 
11 EA  22  H  Les PomMur Steven Murray   Guillaume Pomerleau    Québec  06:53:15    06:53:15   00:00:00 
12 EA  31  H  Pizz Paquet all dressed Dory Lirette  Alexandre Papillon    St-Raymond    06:54:42    06:54:42   00:00:00 
13 EA  H  Junkies  Mickael Chown   Benjamin Graham   Kirkland   06:56:08  06:56:08  00:00:00 
14 EA  21  H  Les Perdus Francis Montpetit  Maxime Chartran   Montreal  06:57:07  06:57:07  00:00:00 
15 EA  16  H  Les Lamy Stéphane Lamy  Yann Lamy  Dollard des Ormeaux  07:02:42  07:02:42  00:00:00 
16 EA  H  Goonigoogoo Francois Denault  Jocelyn Bissonnette  Verdun  07:27:42  07:27:42  00:00:00 
17 EA  H  Les Raidis Sylvain Barbeau  Guillaume Couture  Montreal  07:38:05  07:38:05  00:00:00 
18 EA  12  H  Beaux-frères du tonnerre      Philippe Girard  Pierre-Yves Monarque  Saint Lambert  07:57:19  07:57:19  00:00:00 
19 EA  45  H  Ironman  Pierre Etienne Nantel  Alexandre Joyce  Montreal  08:11:40  08:11:40  00:00:00 
20 EA  H  Les Coriaces    Christian Choquette   Alexandre Vignault  Chateauguay  08:23:15  08:23:15  00:00:00 
21 EA  H  Les Touristes  Francois Baulne  Serge Mercier  Repentigny  08:46:51  08:46:51  00:00:00 
22 EA  17  H  RichiNic Nicolas Lehoux  Richard Lavoie  Charny  08:46:52  08:46:52  00:00:00 
23 EA  H  Space Junkies  Mario Ciaramicoli   Brian Lawrence  Montreal  10:04:56  08:04:56  02:00:00 
24 EA  19  H  J.S. Vincent Levesque  Jean-Sébastien Cormier  La Prairie  10:40:40  08:40:40  02:00:00 
25 EA  24  H  Xtrail Asic's Nicolas Taillefer  Alain Harel  Saint-Denis-de-Brompton  DNF  DNF  00:00:00 


Women

Position Course Bib# Category Team Captain Teammate City Total Time Race Time Penalty
EA  44  Les soeurettes  Josee-Anne Langlois  Myriam Langlois  Sherbrooke  06:30:42   06:30:42   0:00:00 
EA  38  Les Mollets d'acier     Brigitte Benoit  Myriam Chenevert  Magog  06:58:54   06:58:54   0:00:00 
EA  41  Les Blue Girls  Isabelle Creusot  Caroline Barre  Magog  07:03:10  07:03:10  0:00:00 
EA  42  Ladies in Raid  Linda Gagnon  Marie-Pierre Gauthier  Magog  07:28:15  07:28:15  0:00:00 
EA  43  Les Egarées Caroline Rivest  Annie Riopel Sherbrooke  07:37:21  07:37:21  0:00:00 
EA  39  Les Woupssi  Leonie Cayouette-Neves  Joannie Poirier  Sherbrooke  08:12:12  08:12:12  0:00:00 
EA  40  Les Centenaires  Martine Courtemanche  Maryse Ménard  Ste-Catherine-de-Hathley  10:32:19  08:32:19  02:00:00